Skip to content

Office Reader

The office-reader icon represents a stylized symbol associated with document viewing and reading tools.

Exports at 24 × 24 px

Office Reader icon from Arcticons
Get Pro

Code

Office Reader in your framework

In any framework. Customize it above, and the code follows.

export const OfficeReaderIcon = (props: React.SVGProps<SVGSVGElement>) => (
  <svg xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" width="24" height="24" viewBox="0 0 48 48" fill="none" stroke="currentColor" {...props}>
    <path fill="none" stroke="currentColor" strokeLinecap="round" strokeLinejoin="round" d="M44.029 16.259L24.52 4.367L4.378 16.26l20.144 11.89Zm-33.306 3.763l-6.768 4.17l20.566 11.775L44.03 24.192l-6.465-3.947"/><path fill="none" stroke="currentColor" strokeLinecap="round" strokeLinejoin="round" d="M44.029 16.259L24.52 4.367L4.378 16.26l20.144 11.89Zm-33.306 3.763l-6.768 4.17l20.566 11.775L44.03 24.192l-6.465-3.947M11.012 28.08l-6.767 4.17L24.81 44.026L44.319 32.25l-6.465-3.947"/>
  </svg>
);

Arcticons

Icons that share its tags, in the same style.

  • Mupdf icon from Arcticons
  • Mupdf Alt icon from Arcticons
  • Article Reader icon from Arcticons
  • Collabora Office icon from Arcticons
  • Docsensepro icon from Arcticons
  • Ebookdroid icon from Arcticons
  • Fbreader icon from Arcticons
  • Koreader icon from Arcticons
  • Office Nx Textmaker icon from Arcticons
  • Pdf Viewer icon from Arcticons
  • Qidian Reader icon from Arcticons
  • Readera icon from Arcticons
  • Sdscanner icon from Arcticons
  • Wikireader icon from Arcticons
  • Clipious icon from Arcticons
  • Ebpocket Lite icon from Arcticons
  • Epassportreader icon from Arcticons
  • Etherpad icon from Arcticons
  • Fluentreader icon from Arcticons
  • Huawei Reader icon from Arcticons
  • Kingsoft Documents icon from Arcticons
  • Mj Pdf Reader icon from Arcticons
  • My Page icon from Arcticons
  • Naturalreader icon from Arcticons

Skip the copy and paste. With Pro, your AI agent finds and installs any Arcticons icon from a prompt.

Get Pro

Tags

Browse by tag

Office Reader is tagged document, reader and viewing. Related tags follow; each opens its icons from every library.

Pricing

Arcticons MCP, with Pro

Ask for Office Reader or any of 14,082 Arcticons icons and your agent installs it. The MCP comes with every Pro plan, with 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates. The icons stay free.

4.9/5 out of 5 · 150+ reviewsfrom 150+ founders and developers.

Billed once a year in USD. Cancel anytime.

Individual

For personal projects & open source

$32instead of $49/mo

$389 billed yearly

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: 1 seat
  • Client work, SaaS products and anything you charge for.Commercial use: Personal & open source only
  • Page sections in 56 categories, from heroes and pricing tables to dashboards and settings, on every framework and UI library, in your theme.Blocks: All 6,181 blocks
  • Complete Next.js sites for startups, SaaS, agencies and portfolios, every page designed, ready to ship.Templates: All 14 templates
  • Your AI agent searches, previews and installs any component, block, icon or DESIGN.md from a prompt: 22 tools in Claude Code, Cursor, VS Code and 35 more clients.MCP server: 38 AI clients
  • Buttons with motion and states of their own, from an arrow that slides in to a burst of confetti.Animated buttons: All 35 buttons
  • Typewriters, scrambles, counters and more, for headlines, labels and numbers.Text effects: All 97 effects
  • Animated backgrounds for heroes, sections and cards, from a soft aurora to a flock that flees the cursor. Most are pure CSS.Backgrounds: All 100 backgrounds
  • WebGPU shaders, from a slow aurora to a black hole, each drawing only while it's on screen.Shaders: All 100 shaders
  • One design and one theme on all four: the components, blocks and effects are built for each framework.Frameworks: React, Vue, Svelte, Solid
  • React on Base UI, Radix UI, React Aria or Ark UI: install the version for the library your project already uses. Vue, Svelte and Solid run on Ark UI.UI libraries: Base UI, Radix, Aria, Ark
  • From a button to a date picker, a color picker or a guided tour: accessible, typed in TypeScript, each with live demos.Components: All 174 components
  • Real-world patterns built from the components, in 53 galleries: forms, tables, menus, dialogs and more.Examples: All 1,103 examples
  • Area, bar, line, pie, radar and radial charts on TanStack Charts, on every framework. React also gets the Recharts originals.Charts: All 70 charts
  • Debounce, local storage, media queries and more: each hook is one typed file you own.React hooks: All 35 hooks
  • From 222 libraries, Lucide, Heroicons, Tabler and Material Symbols among them, as SVG or a React component in one command.Icons: 294k+ icons
  • Stripe, Linear, Apple and 497 more: a brand's colors, typography and components in one file your AI agent builds from.DESIGN.md files: All 500 brands
  • Restyle every component and block at once: 8 styles, 7 grays, 18 colors and 5 radii, shared as a shadcn preset code.Theme builder: 8 styles × 18 colors
  • Priority requests are answered first.Support: Standard

Team

Most popular

For freelancers, agencies & startups

$66instead of $99/mo

$789 billed yearly · ≈ $13/dev/mo

Everything in Individual, plus

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: Up to 5 seats
  • Client work, SaaS products and anything you charge for.Commercial use: Included
  • Priority requests are answered first.Support: Priority

Organization

For companies with larger teams

$132instead of $199/mo

$1,589 billed yearly

Everything in Team, plus

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: Unlimited seats
  • Secure checkout via Stripe
  • Code lives in your repo
  • Keep what you've shipped if you cancel
  • License terms

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What the Office Reader icon means and where it's used, then how to install, style, label and license it.

What does the Office Reader icon mean?

The office-reader icon represents a stylized symbol associated with document viewing and reading tools. Its meaning is tied to reading, comprehension, and document management. The visual design is simple and intuitive, suggesting a connection to document viewers and reading applications. The origin of this symbol is likely linked to document reading software.

Where is the Office Reader icon used?

In real-world applications, this icon appears in document viewing software, e-book readers, and reading applications. Specific examples include Adobe Acrobat, Kindle, and Google Play Books.

What does the Office Reader icon tell users?

From a UX perspective, the office-reader icon communicates a sense of reading and document management, helping users understand the functionality and navigate interfaces related to document viewing. Its simple design allows for easy recognition and recall.

Which library is the Office Reader icon from?

Office Reader is one of 14,082 icons in Arcticons, made by Donnnno and released under CC BY-SA 4.0. It is drawn on a 48 × 48 grid.

4.9 out of 5 from 150+ developers

Install Office Reader from a prompt

MCP, 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates in every Pro plan. The icons stay free.

Get Pro
  • Cancel anytime
  • Keep what you've shipped