Ice Cream
The ice-cream icon represents a sweet treat or dessert, often used in digital interfaces to convey a sense of fun and relaxation.
Exports at 24 × 24 px
Code
Ice Cream in your framework
In any framework. Customize it above, and the code follows.
export const IceCreamIcon = (props: React.SVGProps<SVGSVGElement>) => (
<svg xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" width="24" height="24" viewBox="0 0 512 512" {...props}>
<path fill="currentColor" d="M183 352c-21.84-.52-39-18.9-39-40.74v-34.07a8 8 0 0 0-6-7.74c-33.75-8.85-58-39.71-58-77.45a80.14 80.14 0 0 1 66.27-78.82a8 8 0 0 0 6.62-6.83a104 104 0 0 1 206.22 0a8 8 0 0 0 6.62 6.83A80 80 0 0 1 352 272a74.33 74.33 0 0 1-47.45-17.41a7.93 7.93 0 0 0-9.92-.14A62.9 62.9 0 0 1 256 268a80.5 80.5 0 0 1-21.8-3.18a8 8 0 0 0-10.2 7.69V312a40 40 0 0 1-41 40"/><path fill="currentColor" d="M263.39 299.7a8 8 0 0 0-7.39 7.91V312a72.11 72.11 0 0 1-50.69 68.76a8 8 0 0 0-4.91 10.78l40.91 94.8A16 16 0 0 0 256 496a16 16 0 0 0 14.69-9.7l73.78-172.15a8 8 0 0 0-6.2-11.07a106.3 106.3 0 0 1-35.9-11.59a8 8 0 0 0-7.13-.2a95 95 0 0 1-31.85 8.41"/>
</svg>
);IonIcons
More like it
Icons that share its tags, in the same style.
Search IonIcons
Skip the copy and paste. With Pro, your AI agent finds and installs any IonIcons icon from a prompt.
Get ProTags
Browse by tag
Ice Cream is tagged food, dessert, snack and 2 more. Related tags follow; each opens its icons from every library.
Pricing
IonIcons MCP, with Pro
Ask for Ice Cream or any of 2,361 IonIcons icons and your agent installs it. The MCP comes with every Pro plan, with 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates. The icons stay free.
4.9/5 out of 5 · 150+ reviewsfrom 150+ founders and developers.
- Secure checkout via Stripe
- Code lives in your repo
- Keep what you've shipped if you cancel
- License terms
FAQ
Frequently asked questions
What the Ice Cream icon means and where it's used, then how to install, style, label and license it.
What does the Ice Cream icon mean?
Where is the Ice Cream icon used?
What does the Ice Cream icon tell users?
Which library is the Ice Cream icon from?
How do I install the Ice Cream icon with the shadcn CLI?
How do I use the Ice Cream icon in Next.js or React?
How do I use the Ice Cream icon in Vue, Svelte or Angular?
Can my AI agent install the Ice Cream icon for me?
How do I change the color of the Ice Cream icon?
How do I change the size of the Ice Cream icon?
Does the Ice Cream icon work in dark mode?
How do I make the Ice Cream icon accessible?
Can I pass aria-hidden or aria-label to the Ice Cream icon?
Can I download the Ice Cream icon as SVG or PNG?
Can I use the Ice Cream icon in commercial projects?
Do I have to credit the author of the Ice Cream icon?
Is the Ice Cream icon free?
Which other libraries have the Ice Cream icon?
What tags does the Ice Cream icon have?
Does the Ice Cream icon come in other styles?
4.9 out of 5 from 150+ developers
Install Ice Cream from a prompt
MCP, 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates in every Pro plan. The icons stay free.
- Cancel anytime
- Keep what you've shipped