Skip to content

Phone Filled

The phone-filled icon represents a phone with a filled design, symbolizing communication and contact.

Exports at 24 × 24 px

Phone Filled icon from Lsicon
Get Pro

Code

Phone Filled in your framework

In any framework. Customize it above, and the code follows.

export const PhoneFilledIcon = (props: React.SVGProps<SVGSVGElement>) => (
  <svg xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" width="24" height="24" viewBox="0 0 16 16" {...props}>
    <path fill="currentColor" fillRule="evenodd" d="M1.5 2.192c0-.382.31-.692.692-.692h3.652a.73.73 0 0 1 .678.46l.63 1.572c.263.66.109 1.415-.394 1.918a.78.78 0 0 0 0 1.1L9.45 9.243a.78.78 0 0 0 1.1 0a1.78 1.78 0 0 1 1.918-.394l1.572.629c.278.11.46.38.46.678v4.16a.684.684 0 0 1-.684.684C7.014 15 1.5 9.486 1.5 2.684z" clipRule="evenodd"/>
  </svg>
);

Other libraries

Phone Filled in 8 more libraries

Each library draws it its own way. Open one to compare.

  • Phone Filled icon from Arcticons
  • Phone Filled icon from Phosphor
  • Phone Filled icon from Material Design Icons
  • Phone Filled icon from Tabler Icons
  • Phone Filled icon from Game Icons
  • Phone Filled icon from Streamline
  • Phone Filled icon from Health Icons
  • Phone Filled icon from IconPark Outline

Lsicon

Icons that share its tags, in the same style.

  • Mobile Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Add Chat Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Amount Down Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Amount Down Two Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Amount Up Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Amount Up Two Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Amount Yuan Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Checkbox Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Check Correct Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Check Disabled Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Check Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Check Stand Filled icon from Lsicon
  • One To One Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Triangle Up Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Triangle Warning Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Up Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Uploading Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Add Chat Two Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Anticlockwise 90 Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Arrow Down Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Arrow Left Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Arrow Right Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Arrow Up Filled icon from Lsicon
  • Back Square Filled icon from Lsicon

Skip the copy and paste. With Pro, your AI agent finds and installs any Lsicon icon from a prompt.

Get Pro

Pricing

Lsicon MCP, with Pro

Ask for Phone Filled or any of 716 Lsicon icons and your agent installs it. The MCP comes with every Pro plan, with 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates. The icons stay free.

4.9/5 out of 5 · 150+ reviewsfrom 150+ founders and developers.

Billed once a year in USD. Cancel anytime.

Individual

For personal projects & open source

$32instead of $49/mo

$389 billed yearly

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: 1 seat
  • Client work, SaaS products and anything you charge for.Commercial use: Personal & open source only
  • Page sections in 56 categories, from heroes and pricing tables to dashboards and settings, on every framework and UI library, in your theme.Blocks: All 6,181 blocks
  • Complete Next.js sites for startups, SaaS, agencies and portfolios, every page designed, ready to ship.Templates: All 14 templates
  • Your AI agent searches, previews and installs any component, block, icon or DESIGN.md from a prompt: 22 tools in Claude Code, Cursor, VS Code and 35 more clients.MCP server: 38 AI clients
  • Buttons with motion and states of their own, from an arrow that slides in to a burst of confetti.Animated buttons: All 35 buttons
  • Typewriters, scrambles, counters and more, for headlines, labels and numbers.Text effects: All 97 effects
  • Animated backgrounds for heroes, sections and cards, from a soft aurora to a flock that flees the cursor. Most are pure CSS.Backgrounds: All 100 backgrounds
  • WebGPU shaders, from a slow aurora to a black hole, each drawing only while it's on screen.Shaders: All 100 shaders
  • One design and one theme on all four: the components, blocks and effects are built for each framework.Frameworks: React, Vue, Svelte, Solid
  • React on Base UI, Radix UI, React Aria or Ark UI: install the version for the library your project already uses. Vue, Svelte and Solid run on Ark UI.UI libraries: Base UI, Radix, Aria, Ark
  • From a button to a date picker, a color picker or a guided tour: accessible, typed in TypeScript, each with live demos.Components: All 174 components
  • Real-world patterns built from the components, in 53 galleries: forms, tables, menus, dialogs and more.Examples: All 1,103 examples
  • Area, bar, line, pie, radar and radial charts on TanStack Charts, on every framework. React also gets the Recharts originals.Charts: All 70 charts
  • Debounce, local storage, media queries and more: each hook is one typed file you own.React hooks: All 35 hooks
  • From 222 libraries, Lucide, Heroicons, Tabler and Material Symbols among them, as SVG or a React component in one command.Icons: 294k+ icons
  • Stripe, Linear, Apple and 497 more: a brand's colors, typography and components in one file your AI agent builds from.DESIGN.md files: All 500 brands
  • Restyle every component and block at once: 8 styles, 7 grays, 18 colors and 5 radii, shared as a shadcn preset code.Theme builder: 8 styles × 18 colors
  • Priority requests are answered first.Support: Standard

Team

Most popular

For freelancers, agencies & startups

$66instead of $99/mo

$789 billed yearly · ≈ $13/dev/mo

Everything in Individual, plus

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: Up to 5 seats
  • Client work, SaaS products and anything you charge for.Commercial use: Included
  • Priority requests are answered first.Support: Priority

Organization

For companies with larger teams

$132instead of $199/mo

$1,589 billed yearly

Everything in Team, plus

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: Unlimited seats
  • Secure checkout via Stripe
  • Code lives in your repo
  • Keep what you've shipped if you cancel
  • License terms

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What the Phone Filled icon means and where it's used, then how to install, style, label and license it.

What does the Phone Filled icon mean?

The phone-filled icon represents a phone with a filled design, symbolizing communication and contact. It originates from the concept of mobile phones and is widely used in digital interfaces to signify phone-related functionality. The filled style gives it a solid and prominent appearance.

Where is the Phone Filled icon used?

In real-world applications, the phone-filled icon appears in various software and platforms, such as contact lists, phone apps, and communication tools like Skype, WhatsApp, and phone settings on mobile devices.

What does the Phone Filled icon tell users?

From a UX perspective, the phone-filled icon communicates the availability of phone-related features, such as making calls or sending messages. It helps users quickly identify and access phone functionality within an interface.

Which library is the Phone Filled icon from?

Phone Filled is one of 716 icons in Lsicon, made by Wis Design and released under MIT. It is drawn on a 16 × 16 grid.

4.9 out of 5 from 150+ developers

Install Phone Filled from a prompt

MCP, 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates in every Pro plan. The icons stay free.

Get Pro
  • Cancel anytime
  • Keep what you've shipped