Skip to content

Add Moderator

The add-moderator icon represents the action of adding a new moderator or administrator to a system, platform, or community.

Exports at 24 × 24 px

Add Moderator icon from Material Symbols Light
Get Pro

Code

Add Moderator in your framework

In any framework. Customize it above, and the code follows.

export const AddModeratorIcon = (props: React.SVGProps<SVGSVGElement>) => (
  <svg xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" width="24" height="24" viewBox="0 0 24 24" {...props}>
    <path fill="currentColor" d="M17 21q-1.671 0-2.835-1.164Q13 18.67 13 17t1.165-2.835T17 13t2.836 1.165T21 17t-1.164 2.836T17 21m-5-.039q-3.014-.894-5.007-3.65T5 11.1V5.692l7-2.615l7 2.615v5.656q-.42-.171-.962-.26T17 11q-2.496 0-4.248 1.752T11 17q0 1.03.347 2.011t1.036 1.81l-.192.07zm4.616-1.461h.769v-2.116H19.5v-.769h-2.116V14.5h-.769v2.116H14.5v.769h2.116z"/>
  </svg>
);

Other libraries

Add Moderator in 1 more libraries

Each library draws it its own way. Open one to compare.

  • Add Moderator icon from Material Symbols

Material Symbols Light

Icons that share its tags, in the same style.

  • Key icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Key Off icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Approval Delegation icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Person Cancel icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Private Connectivity icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Public Off icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Remove Moderator icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Visibility Lock icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Watch Lock icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Wifi Proxy icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Admin Panel Settings icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Dashboard icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Dashboard  2 icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Desktop Access Disabled icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Lock Person icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Login icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Network Manage icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Not Accessible icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Not Accessible Forward icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Remove From Queue icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Switch Access  3 icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Switch Access Shortcut icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Switch Access Shortcut Add icon from Material Symbols Light
  • Switch Account icon from Material Symbols Light

Skip the copy and paste. With Pro, your AI agent finds and installs any Material Symbols Light icon from a prompt.

Get Pro

Pricing

Material Symbols Light MCP, with Pro

Ask for Add Moderator or any of 15,390 Material Symbols Light icons and your agent installs it. The MCP comes with every Pro plan, with 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates. The icons stay free.

4.9/5 out of 5 · 150+ reviewsfrom 150+ founders and developers.

  • Secure checkout via Stripe
  • Code lives in your repo
  • Keep what you've shipped if you cancel
  • License terms

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What the Add Moderator icon means and where it's used, then how to install, style, label and license it.

What does the Add Moderator icon mean?

The add-moderator icon represents the action of adding a new moderator or administrator to a system, platform, or community. This icon is often used in software where users need to manage permissions and access control.

Where is the Add Moderator icon used?

The icon is commonly used in software such as social media platforms, online forums, and content management systems where users need to assign moderator roles.

What does the Add Moderator icon tell users?

From a UX perspective, this icon effectively communicates the action of adding a new moderator, making it easy for users to understand the functionality.

Which library is the Add Moderator icon from?

Add Moderator is one of 15,390 icons in Material Symbols Light, made by Google and released under Apache 2.0. It is drawn on a 24 × 24 grid.

4.9 out of 5 from 150+ developers

Install Add Moderator from a prompt

MCP, 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates in every Pro plan. The icons stay free.

Get Pro
  • Cancel anytime
  • Keep what you've shipped