Skip to content

Bookmark Filled Circle

The bookmark-filled-circle icon represents a filled version of the circular bookmark symbol, used to indicate a saved or marked item.

Exports at 24 × 24 px

Bookmark Filled Circle icon from Pepicons Pop!
Get Pro

Code

Bookmark Filled Circle in your framework

In any framework. Customize it above, and the code follows.

export const BookmarkFilledCircleIcon = (props: React.SVGProps<SVGSVGElement>) => (
  <svg xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" width="24" height="24" viewBox="0 0 26 26" {...props}>
    <g fill="currentColor"><path d="m13 16.467l-3.755 4.2C8.634 21.35 7.5 20.918 7.5 20V6a1 1 0 0 1 1-1h9a1 1 0 0 1 1 1v14c0 .918-1.133 1.35-1.745.666z"/><path fillRule="evenodd" d="M13 24c6.075 0 11-4.925 11-11S19.075 2 13 2S2 6.925 2 13s4.925 11 11 11m0 2c7.18 0 13-5.82 13-13S20.18 0 13 0S0 5.82 0 13s5.82 13 13 13" clipRule="evenodd"/></g>
  </svg>
);

Other libraries

Bookmark Filled Circle in 2 more libraries

Each library draws it its own way. Open one to compare.

  • Bookmark Filled Circle icon from Pepicons Print
  • Bookmark Filled Circle icon from Pepicons Pencil

Pepicons Pop!

Icons that share its tags, in the same style.

  • Bookmark Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Bookmark Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Bookmark Filled Circle Off icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Bookmark Filled Off icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Arrow Down Right Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Arrow Left Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Studio Light Front Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Studio Light Side Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Arrow Up Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Contract Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Star Filled Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Triangle Up Filled Circle icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Angle Right Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Angle Up Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Arrow Right Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Arrow Up Left Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Circle Filled Circle icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Circle Filled Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Circle Filled Circle Off icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Circle Filled Off icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Comet Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Dots Y Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Down Left Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!
  • Equal Circle Filled icon from Pepicons Pop!

Skip the copy and paste. With Pro, your AI agent finds and installs any Pepicons Pop! icon from a prompt.

Get Pro

Pricing

Pepicons Pop! MCP, with Pro

Ask for Bookmark Filled Circle or any of 1,290 Pepicons Pop! icons and your agent installs it. The MCP comes with every Pro plan, with 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates. The icons stay free.

4.9/5 out of 5 · 150+ reviewsfrom 150+ founders and developers.

Billed once a year in USD. Cancel anytime.

Individual

For personal projects & open source

$32instead of $49/mo

$389 billed yearly

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: 1 seat
  • Client work, SaaS products and anything you charge for.Commercial use: Personal & open source only
  • Page sections in 56 categories, from heroes and pricing tables to dashboards and settings, on every framework and UI library, in your theme.Blocks: All 6,181 blocks
  • Complete Next.js sites for startups, SaaS, agencies and portfolios, every page designed, ready to ship.Templates: All 14 templates
  • Your AI agent searches, previews and installs any component, block, icon or DESIGN.md from a prompt: 22 tools in Claude Code, Cursor, VS Code and 35 more clients.MCP server: 38 AI clients
  • Buttons with motion and states of their own, from an arrow that slides in to a burst of confetti.Animated buttons: All 35 buttons
  • Typewriters, scrambles, counters and more, for headlines, labels and numbers.Text effects: All 97 effects
  • Animated backgrounds for heroes, sections and cards, from a soft aurora to a flock that flees the cursor. Most are pure CSS.Backgrounds: All 100 backgrounds
  • WebGPU shaders, from a slow aurora to a black hole, each drawing only while it's on screen.Shaders: All 100 shaders
  • One design and one theme on all four: the components, blocks and effects are built for each framework.Frameworks: React, Vue, Svelte, Solid
  • React on Base UI, Radix UI, React Aria or Ark UI: install the version for the library your project already uses. Vue, Svelte and Solid run on Ark UI.UI libraries: Base UI, Radix, Aria, Ark
  • From a button to a date picker, a color picker or a guided tour: accessible, typed in TypeScript, each with live demos.Components: All 174 components
  • Real-world patterns built from the components, in 53 galleries: forms, tables, menus, dialogs and more.Examples: All 1,103 examples
  • Area, bar, line, pie, radar and radial charts on TanStack Charts, on every framework. React also gets the Recharts originals.Charts: All 70 charts
  • Debounce, local storage, media queries and more: each hook is one typed file you own.React hooks: All 35 hooks
  • From 222 libraries, Lucide, Heroicons, Tabler and Material Symbols among them, as SVG or a React component in one command.Icons: 294k+ icons
  • Stripe, Linear, Apple and 497 more: a brand's colors, typography and components in one file your AI agent builds from.DESIGN.md files: All 500 brands
  • Restyle every component and block at once: 8 styles, 7 grays, 18 colors and 5 radii, shared as a shadcn preset code.Theme builder: 8 styles × 18 colors
  • Priority requests are answered first.Support: Standard

Team

Most popular

For freelancers, agencies & startups

$66instead of $99/mo

$789 billed yearly · ≈ $13/dev/mo

Everything in Individual, plus

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: Up to 5 seats
  • Client work, SaaS products and anything you charge for.Commercial use: Included
  • Priority requests are answered first.Support: Priority

Organization

For companies with larger teams

$132instead of $199/mo

$1,589 billed yearly

Everything in Team, plus

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: Unlimited seats
  • Secure checkout via Stripe
  • Code lives in your repo
  • Keep what you've shipped if you cancel
  • License terms

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What the Bookmark Filled Circle icon means and where it's used, then how to install, style, label and license it.

What does the Bookmark Filled Circle icon mean?

The bookmark-filled-circle icon represents a filled version of the circular bookmark symbol, used to indicate a saved or marked item. This icon features a solid fill within the circular shape, often combined with a ribbon or flag design, signifying a notable or important item.

Where is the Bookmark Filled Circle icon used?

In digital platforms, the bookmark-filled-circle icon is commonly used in applications like social media platforms, where users save posts or content for later reference. It's also used in e-commerce websites, where users save products to their wishlists.

What does the Bookmark Filled Circle icon tell users?

From a UX perspective, the filled design of the bookmark-filled-circle icon provides visual feedback to users, confirming that an item has been successfully saved or marked. This enhances user engagement and satisfaction within the application.

Which library is the Bookmark Filled Circle icon from?

Bookmark Filled Circle is one of 1,290 icons in Pepicons Pop!, made by CyCraft and released under CC BY 4.0. It is drawn on a 26 × 26 grid.

4.9 out of 5 from 150+ developers

Install Bookmark Filled Circle from a prompt

MCP, 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates in every Pro plan. The icons stay free.

Get Pro
  • Cancel anytime
  • Keep what you've shipped