Skip to content

Spiral Shape Flat

The spiral-shape-flat icon represents a flat design version of a spiral or curved shape.

Exports at 24 × 24 px

Spiral Shape Flat icon from Flex color icons
Get Pro

Code

Spiral Shape Flat in your framework

In any framework. Customize it above, and the code follows.

export const SpiralShapeFlatIcon = (props: React.SVGProps<SVGSVGElement>) => (
  <svg xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" width="24" height="24" viewBox="0 0 14 14" {...props}>
    <path fill="#8fbffa" fillRule="evenodd" d="M2.566 3.15c-.703.703-1.12 1.778-1.12 3.267c0 1.862.522 3.228 1.423 4.13c.902.902 2.269 1.424 4.131 1.424s3.229-.522 4.13-1.424c.902-.902 1.424-2.268 1.424-4.13a.625.625 0 0 1 1.25 0c0 2.092-.59 3.815-1.79 5.014c-1.199 1.2-2.922 1.79-5.014 1.79s-3.815-.59-5.015-1.79S.195 8.509.195 6.417c0-1.72.486-3.15 1.487-4.151c1-1.001 2.432-1.487 4.151-1.487s3.15.486 4.151 1.487c1 1 1.486 2.432 1.486 4.15c0 1.343-.38 2.48-1.18 3.281c-.801.8-1.938 1.18-3.28 1.18c-1.343 0-2.48-.379-3.281-1.18s-1.18-1.938-1.18-3.28c0-.956.27-1.791.865-2.386c.596-.596 1.43-.866 2.386-.866s1.791.27 2.386.866c.596.595.866 1.43.866 2.386c0 .58-.165 1.123-.561 1.52c-.397.396-.94.561-1.52.561c-.582 0-1.124-.165-1.52-.562c-.397-.396-.562-.938-.562-1.52a.625.625 0 0 1 1.25 0c0 .352.097.538.196.637c.098.098.285.195.636.195c.35 0 .537-.097.636-.195c.099-.1.195-.285.195-.636c0-.726-.202-1.205-.5-1.503c-.297-.297-.776-.5-1.502-.5c-.725 0-1.204.203-1.502.5c-.298.298-.5.777-.5 1.503c0 1.112.311 1.893.815 2.396c.503.504 1.284.814 2.396.814c1.113 0 1.894-.31 2.397-.814c.503-.503.814-1.284.814-2.396c0-1.49-.417-2.564-1.12-3.268S7.322 2.03 5.833 2.03s-2.564.417-3.267 1.12" clipRule="evenodd"/>
  </svg>
);

Flex color icons

Icons that share its tags, in the same style.

  • Spiral Shape icon from Flex color icons
  • Stairs 1 Flat icon from Flex color icons
  • Stairs  1 icon from Flex color icons
  • Block  2 icon from Flex color icons
  • Block 2 Flat icon from Flex color icons
  • End Point Diamond icon from Flex color icons
  • End Point Diamond Flat icon from Flex color icons
  • Flower icon from Flex color icons
  • Flower Flat icon from Flex color icons
  • Focus Frame icon from Flex color icons
  • Focus Frame Flat icon from Flex color icons
  • Sound Recognition Search icon from Flex color icons
  • Sound Recognition Search Flat icon from Flex color icons
  • Speaker  1 icon from Flex color icons
  • Speaker 1 Flat icon from Flex color icons
  • Star Badge icon from Flex color icons
  • Star Badge Flat icon from Flex color icons
  • Copy  2 icon from Flex color icons
  • Copy 2 Flat icon from Flex color icons
  • Countdown Timer icon from Flex color icons
  • Countdown Timer Flat icon from Flex color icons
  • Credit Card  4 icon from Flex color icons
  • Credit Card 4 Flat icon from Flex color icons
  • Credit Card Approved icon from Flex color icons

Skip the copy and paste. With Pro, your AI agent finds and installs any Flex color icons icon from a prompt.

Get Pro

Tags

Browse by tag

Spiral Shape Flat is tagged UI, design, multicolor and 2 more. Related tags follow; each opens its icons from every library.

Pricing

Flex color icons MCP, with Pro

Ask for Spiral Shape Flat or any of 1,000 Flex color icons icons and your agent installs it. The MCP comes with every Pro plan, with 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates. The icons stay free.

4.9/5 out of 5 · 150+ reviewsfrom 150+ founders and developers.

Billed once a year in USD. Cancel anytime.

Individual

For personal projects & open source

$32instead of $49/mo

$389 billed yearly

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: 1 seat
  • Client work, SaaS products and anything you charge for.Commercial use: Personal & open source only
  • Page sections in 56 categories, from heroes and pricing tables to dashboards and settings, on every framework and UI library, in your theme.Blocks: All 6,181 blocks
  • Complete Next.js sites for startups, SaaS, agencies and portfolios, every page designed, ready to ship.Templates: All 14 templates
  • Your AI agent searches, previews and installs any component, block, icon or DESIGN.md from a prompt: 22 tools in Claude Code, Cursor, VS Code and 35 more clients.MCP server: 38 AI clients
  • Buttons with motion and states of their own, from an arrow that slides in to a burst of confetti.Animated buttons: All 35 buttons
  • Typewriters, scrambles, counters and more, for headlines, labels and numbers.Text effects: All 97 effects
  • Animated backgrounds for heroes, sections and cards, from a soft aurora to a flock that flees the cursor. Most are pure CSS.Backgrounds: All 100 backgrounds
  • WebGPU shaders, from a slow aurora to a black hole, each drawing only while it's on screen.Shaders: All 100 shaders
  • One design and one theme on all four: the components, blocks and effects are built for each framework.Frameworks: React, Vue, Svelte, Solid
  • React on Base UI, Radix UI, React Aria or Ark UI: install the version for the library your project already uses. Vue, Svelte and Solid run on Ark UI.UI libraries: Base UI, Radix, Aria, Ark
  • From a button to a date picker, a color picker or a guided tour: accessible, typed in TypeScript, each with live demos.Components: All 174 components
  • Real-world patterns built from the components, in 53 galleries: forms, tables, menus, dialogs and more.Examples: All 1,103 examples
  • Area, bar, line, pie, radar and radial charts on TanStack Charts, on every framework. React also gets the Recharts originals.Charts: All 70 charts
  • Debounce, local storage, media queries and more: each hook is one typed file you own.React hooks: All 35 hooks
  • From 222 libraries, Lucide, Heroicons, Tabler and Material Symbols among them, as SVG or a React component in one command.Icons: 294k+ icons
  • Stripe, Linear, Apple and 497 more: a brand's colors, typography and components in one file your AI agent builds from.DESIGN.md files: All 500 brands
  • Restyle every component and block at once: 8 styles, 7 grays, 18 colors and 5 radii, shared as a shadcn preset code.Theme builder: 8 styles × 18 colors
  • Priority requests are answered first.Support: Standard

Team

Most popular

For freelancers, agencies & startups

$66instead of $99/mo

$789 billed yearly · ≈ $13/dev/mo

Everything in Individual, plus

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: Up to 5 seats
  • Client work, SaaS products and anything you charge for.Commercial use: Included
  • Priority requests are answered first.Support: Priority

Organization

For companies with larger teams

$132instead of $199/mo

$1,589 billed yearly

Everything in Team, plus

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: Unlimited seats
  • Secure checkout via Stripe
  • Code lives in your repo
  • Keep what you've shipped if you cancel
  • License terms

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What the Spiral Shape Flat icon means and where it's used, then how to install, style, label and license it.

What does the Spiral Shape Flat icon mean?

The spiral-shape-flat icon represents a flat design version of a spiral or curved shape. It is commonly used in modern and minimalist applications that involve creative or design-related tasks.

Where is the Spiral Shape Flat icon used?

In software applications, this icon may appear in graphic design software like Adobe Illustrator or Canva, or in digital art platforms like Procreate or Autodesk Sketchbook.

What does the Spiral Shape Flat icon tell users?

From a UX perspective, this icon communicates the ability to create or manipulate shapes in a clean and simple way, helping users understand the functionality of the interface.

Which library is the Spiral Shape Flat icon from?

Spiral Shape Flat is one of 1,000 icons in Flex color icons, made by Streamline and released under CC BY 4.0. It is drawn on a 14 × 14 grid.

4.9 out of 5 from 150+ developers

Install Spiral Shape Flat from a prompt

MCP, 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates in every Pro plan. The icons stay free.

Get Pro
  • Cancel anytime
  • Keep what you've shipped