Skip to content

Part Of Circle 5

The part-of-circle-5 icon represents a further variation of a segment or fraction of a circle.

Exports at 24 × 24 px

Part Of Circle  5 icon from Subway Icon Set
Get Pro

Code

Part Of Circle 5 in your framework

In any framework. Customize it above, and the code follows.

export const PartOfCircle5Icon = (props: React.SVGProps<SVGSVGElement>) => (
  <svg xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" width="24" height="24" viewBox="0 0 512 512" {...props}>
    <path fill="currentColor" d="M256 0v256L75 75C28.6 121.3 0 185.3 0 256c0 141.4 114.6 256 256 256s256-114.6 256-256S397.4 0 256 0"/>
  </svg>
);

Subway Icon Set

Icons that share its tags, in the same style.

  • Part Of Circle icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Part Of Circle  1 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Part Of Circle  2 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Part Of Circle  3 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Part Of Circle  4 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Cercle  3 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Cercle  4 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Cercle  5 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Cercle  6 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Cercle  7 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Cercle  8 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Circle icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Cercle  1 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Cercle  2 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Hulf Of Circle  2 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Rectangle icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Rectangle  1 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Rectangle  2 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Rectangle  3 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Rectangle  4 icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Rectangular icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Divide icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Equal icon from Subway Icon Set
  • Equal  1 icon from Subway Icon Set

Skip the copy and paste. With Pro, your AI agent finds and installs any Subway Icon Set icon from a prompt.

Get Pro

Pricing

Subway Icon Set MCP, with Pro

Ask for Part Of Circle 5 or any of 306 Subway Icon Set icons and your agent installs it. The MCP comes with every Pro plan, with 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates. The icons stay free.

4.9/5 out of 5 · 150+ reviewsfrom 150+ founders and developers.

  • Secure checkout via Stripe
  • Code lives in your repo
  • Keep what you've shipped if you cancel
  • License terms

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What the Part Of Circle 5 icon means and where it's used, then how to install, style, label and license it.

What does the Part Of Circle 5 icon mean?

The part-of-circle-5 icon represents a further variation of a segment or fraction of a circle. It originates from the Subway Icon Set library, categorized under Archive/Unmaintained. This icon signifies an alternative portion of a circular shape, often used to denote a complementary partial representation.

Where is the Part Of Circle 5 icon used?

In digital platforms, the part-of-circle-5 icon appears in similar contexts as part-of-circle, such as progress bars, charts, or graphical representations. For instance, it might be used to indicate a different status or percentage.

What does the Part Of Circle 5 icon tell users?

From a UX perspective, this icon communicates to users that there is an alternative or supplementary representation. It helps users understand different proportions or fractions, making it easier to compare and contrast data or status updates.

Which library is the Part Of Circle 5 icon from?

Part Of Circle 5 is one of 306 icons in Subway Icon Set, made by Mariusz Ostrowski and released under CC BY 4.0. It is drawn on a 512 × 512 grid.

4.9 out of 5 from 150+ developers

Install Part Of Circle 5 from a prompt

MCP, 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates in every Pro plan. The icons stay free.

Get Pro
  • Cancel anytime
  • Keep what you've shipped