Skip to content

File Type Opam

The file-type-opam icon represents an OPAM file.

Exports at 24 × 24 px

File Type Opam icon from VSCode Icons
Get Pro

Code

File Type Opam in your framework

In any framework. Customize it above, and the code follows.

export const FileTypeOpamIcon = (props: React.SVGProps<SVGSVGElement>) => (
  <svg xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" width="24" height="24" viewBox="0 0 32 32" {...props}>
    <mask id="SVGSXCg7bzK" width="21" height="21" x="2" y="8" maskUnits="userSpaceOnUse" style="mask-type:luminance"><path fill="#fff" d="M2.25 8.25h20v20h-20z"/></mask><path fill="#fff" d="m4.06 27.648l16.12.037c1.63.049 2.066.098 3.397-.6c.435-.446 6.283-15.87 6.283-20.83c-.01-1.193-.31-1.89-1.347-1.89c-7.091.554-18.68.192-24.265 3.093c-.788.414-2.154 1.895-2.138 2.89l-.04 15.486c.58 1.348.911 1.458 1.983 1.81z"/><path fill="#f6901e" d="M25.793 6.073c-4.646 2.058-2.53 1.772-13.263 1.791c-10.734.02-9.896.301-5.251-1.757c4.648-2.058 2.53-1.772 13.264-1.793c10.735-.019 9.897-.3 5.251 1.759"/><path fill="url(#SVGYPQ2Cd2K)" d="M29.32 14.749c.038 10.874.59 9.134-3.465 10.9c-4.056 1.764-3.493 3.018-3.531-7.855s-.591-9.134 3.465-10.9c4.056-1.765 3.493-3.02 3.53 7.855" transform="translate(-.545 -.72)scale(1.0378)"/><g mask="url(#SVGSXCg7bzK)" transform="translate(-.545 -.72)scale(1.0378)"><path fill="url(#SVGXKcPydvF)" d="M2.57 14.052c0 .511.024 1.033-.01 1.543c-.026 1.116-.007 2.238-.007 3.355v1.381c0 .27-.008.542.008.81a.4.4 0 0 0 .048.203c.008.106-.04.301-.04.434q-.002.546.005 1.092c.005.284.02 1.847.007 2.13l19.242.656V11.198c.019-.723-.155-1.357-.664-1.889c-.496-.519-1.145-.738-1.851-.751c-1.11-.021-2.221-.002-3.331-.002H5.505c-.286-.001-.572-.006-.856.039a2.47 2.47 0 0 0-1.337.655c-.48.46-.72 1.117-.73 1.772c-.006.43.002.86 0 1.29z"/><path fill="#fff" d="M3.628 15.213c-.166.132-.847.347-1.078.4l-.01 8.114l.04 1.773l19.25.217v-.462c-.23.03-.496.074-.728.08c-.91.027-1.718-.308-2.6-.433a6 6 0 0 0-.94-.076c-.374.003-.754.046-1.13.061c-.518.021-1.035.003-1.553.041c-.59.042-1.17.175-1.737.33c-.061-.197-.15-.382-.223-.574a6 6 0 0 1-.246-.832a4 4 0 0 1-.082-.516c-.011-.136.007-.296-.031-.427s-.148-.248-.223-.361a2 2 0 0 1-.181-.335c-.137-.318-.15-.58-.208-.911c-.037-.212-.088-.421-.103-.637c-.011-.156 0-.313-.006-.469c-.008-.164-.031-.325-.014-.49c1.04-.013 2.12.127 3.106-.293c.405-.172.852-.413 1.153-.741c.157-.17.287-.364.455-.524c.16-.156.377-.277.505-.464c.116-.17.162-.373.24-.563a.73.73 0 0 1 .22-.31a1.4 1.4 0 0 1 .282-.16c.167-.076.343-.129.516-.19c.22-.079.448-.197.684-.209c.19-.009.42.149.598.075c.02-.071-.025-.156-.013-.225c.019-.113.099-.083.065-.271c-.048-.268-.162-.524-.392-.682c-.445-.306-1.14-.301-1.66-.383c-.468-.074-.93-.241-1.41-.138c-.183.04-.278.338-.36.475c-.067.113-.15.222-.201.342c-.056.13-.077.279-.12.414a3.4 3.4 0 0 1-.394.836c-.154.232-.43.627-.654.784a.8.8 0 0 1-.301.123a1.4 1.4 0 0 1-.637-.044c-.751-.206-1.136-.687-1.695-1.174c-.158-.137-.317-.277-.482-.407c-.144-.112-.296-.214-.43-.337c-.203-.185-.368-.408-.568-.595c-.188-.177-.426-.286-.606-.47c-.293-.301-.433-.687-.797-.931c-.193-.129-.728-.368-.964-.316a.7.7 0 0 0-.21.1c-.322.207-.297.482-.478.769a.46.46 0 0 1-.305.211c-.374.084-.943-.034-1.276-.213c-.151-.081-.284-.197-.43-.287c-.114-.072-.253-.134-.391-.114c-.342.049-.73.666-.902.942c-.1.157-.196.359-.345.477"/><path fill="url(#SVGGcoJNexl)" d="M6.837 24.486c.034-.1.08-.197.12-.296c.094-.231.179-.466.317-.676c.11-.167.255-.311.346-.49c.117-.226.147-.497.25-.732c.132-.296.33-.558.499-.833c.278-.454.49-1.066 1-1.316c.114-.056.248-.1.372-.058c.112.04.22.124.315.195c.4.3.778.687.986 1.147q.271.62.44 1.273c.054.198.08.42.157.609c.08.195.255.34.358.522c.144.257.244.526.354.798c.083.206.174.413.247.623c-.18-.063-.394-.081-.572-.16c-.44-.196-.81-.537-1.214-.792a3.2 3.2 0 0 0-.912-.388c-.87-.225-1.243-.01-2.02.289c-.325.123-.705.206-1.043.285"/><path fill="url(#SVGzBrRlcyL)" d="M2.608 21.344q.098-.143.202-.283c.238-.322.438-.53.638-.889c.121-.218.137-.532.276-.72a.5.5 0 0 1 .317-.187a.4.4 0 0 1 .313.084c.15.11.272.257.433.354c.11.067.245.111.365.155c.638.228 1.3.381 1.973.457c.266.03.536.028.8.065a1.6 1.6 0 0 0-.383.453c-.227.415-.3.891-.496 1.319c-.117.255-.409.472-.426.76c-.01.188.031.375.007.564c-.045.352-.262.73-.35 1.068c-.086.03-.216.042-.307.043c-.96.005-1.79-.452-2.692-.713c-.223-.064-.464-.14-.697-.15c.014-.283-.002-.57-.007-.854a79 79 0 0 1-.005-1.092c0-.133.047-.328.04-.434"/></g><defs><linearGradient id="SVGYPQ2Cd2K" x1="45.323" x2="52.781" y1="-8.306" y2="-8.026" gradientUnits="userSpaceOnUse"><stop offset="0" stopColor="#f6901e"/><stop offset="1" stopColor="#f47b1f"/></linearGradient><linearGradient id="SVGXKcPydvF" x1="12.209" x2="12.193" y1="25.319" y2="8.588" gradientUnits="userSpaceOnUse"><stop offset="0" stopColor="#f27022"/><stop offset="1" stopColor="#f7921e"/></linearGradient><linearGradient id="SVGGcoJNexl" x1="9.701" x2="9.718" y1="25.193" y2="20.083" gradientUnits="userSpaceOnUse"><stop offset="0" stopColor="#f37022"/><stop offset="1" stopColor="#f7911e"/></linearGradient><linearGradient id="SVGzBrRlcyL" x1="5.207" x2="5.227" y1="24.558" y2="19.278" gradientUnits="userSpaceOnUse"><stop offset="0" stopColor="#f27021"/><stop offset="1" stopColor="#f7911e"/></linearGradient></defs>
  </svg>
);

VSCode Icons

Icons that share its tags, in the same style.

  • File Type Ocaml Intf icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Ogone icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Opencl icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Skipper icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Slang icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Slashup icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Slice icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Slim icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Slint icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Sln icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Sln 2 icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Smarty icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Smithery icon from VSCode Icons
  • File Type Script icon from VSCode Icons
  • Folder Type Package icon from VSCode Icons
  • Folder Type Package Opened icon from VSCode Icons
  • Folder Type Script icon from VSCode Icons
  • Folder Type Script Opened icon from VSCode Icons
  • Folder Type Server icon from VSCode Icons
  • Folder Type Server Opened icon from VSCode Icons
  • Folder Type Services icon from VSCode Icons
  • Folder Type Services Opened icon from VSCode Icons
  • Folder Type Shared icon from VSCode Icons
  • Folder Type Shared Opened icon from VSCode Icons

Skip the copy and paste. With Pro, your AI agent finds and installs any VSCode Icons icon from a prompt.

Get Pro

Pricing

VSCode Icons MCP, with Pro

Ask for File Type Opam or any of 1,426 VSCode Icons icons and your agent installs it. The MCP comes with every Pro plan, with 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates. The icons stay free.

4.9/5 out of 5 · 150+ reviewsfrom 150+ founders and developers.

Billed once a year in USD. Cancel anytime.

Individual

For personal projects & open source

$32instead of $49/mo

$389 billed yearly

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: 1 seat
  • Client work, SaaS products and anything you charge for.Commercial use: Personal & open source only
  • Page sections in 56 categories, from heroes and pricing tables to dashboards and settings, on every framework and UI library, in your theme.Blocks: All 6,181 blocks
  • Complete Next.js sites for startups, SaaS, agencies and portfolios, every page designed, ready to ship.Templates: All 14 templates
  • Your AI agent searches, previews and installs any component, block, icon or DESIGN.md from a prompt: 22 tools in Claude Code, Cursor, VS Code and 35 more clients.MCP server: 38 AI clients
  • Buttons with motion and states of their own, from an arrow that slides in to a burst of confetti.Animated buttons: All 35 buttons
  • Typewriters, scrambles, counters and more, for headlines, labels and numbers.Text effects: All 97 effects
  • Animated backgrounds for heroes, sections and cards, from a soft aurora to a flock that flees the cursor. Most are pure CSS.Backgrounds: All 100 backgrounds
  • WebGPU shaders, from a slow aurora to a black hole, each drawing only while it's on screen.Shaders: All 100 shaders
  • One design and one theme on all four: the components, blocks and effects are built for each framework.Frameworks: React, Vue, Svelte, Solid
  • React on Base UI, Radix UI, React Aria or Ark UI: install the version for the library your project already uses. Vue, Svelte and Solid run on Ark UI.UI libraries: Base UI, Radix, Aria, Ark
  • From a button to a date picker, a color picker or a guided tour: accessible, typed in TypeScript, each with live demos.Components: All 174 components
  • Real-world patterns built from the components, in 53 galleries: forms, tables, menus, dialogs and more.Examples: All 1,103 examples
  • Area, bar, line, pie, radar and radial charts on TanStack Charts, on every framework. React also gets the Recharts originals.Charts: All 70 charts
  • Debounce, local storage, media queries and more: each hook is one typed file you own.React hooks: All 35 hooks
  • From 222 libraries, Lucide, Heroicons, Tabler and Material Symbols among them, as SVG or a React component in one command.Icons: 294k+ icons
  • Stripe, Linear, Apple and 497 more: a brand's colors, typography and components in one file your AI agent builds from.DESIGN.md files: All 500 brands
  • Restyle every component and block at once: 8 styles, 7 grays, 18 colors and 5 radii, shared as a shadcn preset code.Theme builder: 8 styles × 18 colors
  • Priority requests are answered first.Support: Standard

Team

Most popular

For freelancers, agencies & startups

$66instead of $99/mo

$789 billed yearly · ≈ $13/dev/mo

Everything in Individual, plus

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: Up to 5 seats
  • Client work, SaaS products and anything you charge for.Commercial use: Included
  • Priority requests are answered first.Support: Priority

Organization

For companies with larger teams

$132instead of $199/mo

$1,589 billed yearly

Everything in Team, plus

  • How many people can use the license.Seats: Unlimited seats
  • Secure checkout via Stripe
  • Code lives in your repo
  • Keep what you've shipped if you cancel
  • License terms

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What the File Type Opam icon means and where it's used, then how to install, style, label and license it.

What does the File Type Opam icon mean?

The file-type-opam icon represents an OPAM file. OPAM is a package manager for OCaml. The icon is likely used to represent OPAM files in software development environments.

Where is the File Type Opam icon used?

In real-world applications, OPAM files are used for package management. The file-type-opam icon may appear in software development tools, such as text editors or IDEs, to indicate that a file is an OPAM package file.

What does the File Type Opam icon tell users?

From a UX perspective, the file-type-opam icon communicates that the file contains package management information. This helps users understand the purpose of the file and how to interact with it.

Which library is the File Type Opam icon from?

File Type Opam is one of 1,426 icons in VSCode Icons, made by Roberto Huertas and released under MIT. It is drawn on a 32 × 32 grid.

4.9 out of 5 from 150+ developers

Install File Type Opam from a prompt

MCP, 6,000+ blocks and 14 premium templates in every Pro plan. The icons stay free.

Get Pro
  • Cancel anytime
  • Keep what you've shipped